Cricket Records in CSA 4-Day Series Division 2, 2023/24
High scores
Player | Runs | Mins | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
229* | 538 | 344 | 31 | 2 | 66.56 | Easterns | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
212* | 366 | 232 | 26 | 2 | 91.37 | Knights | v Limpopo | Bloemfontein | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
203 | 430 | 316 | 23 | 0 | 64.24 | S West D | v Border | Oudtshoorn | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
201* | 509 | 397 | 17 | 4 | 50.62 | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
201 | - | 201 | 24 | 7 | 100.00 | Limpopo | v Mpumalanga | White River | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
200* | - | 221 | 21 | 3 | 90.49 | Mpumalanga | v Easterns | White River | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
184 | 335 | 241 | 33 | 0 | 76.34 | Knights | v Limpopo | Bloemfontein | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
179 | - | 236 | 23 | 4 | 75.84 | S West D | v Easterns | Oudtshoorn | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
168 | 648 | 436 | 18 | 0 | 38.53 | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
163 | - | 345 | 15 | 3 | 47.24 | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
156* | 363 | 252 | 16 | 3 | 61.90 | S West D | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
148 | 245 | 149 | 17 | 3 | 99.32 | Border | v Mpumalanga | East London | 16 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
144 | 364 | 178 | 25 | 0 | 80.89 | Limpopo | v S West D | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
139 | 268 | 179 | 19 | 1 | 77.65 | Border | v Mpumalanga | East London | 16 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
134 | - | 131 | 20 | 3 | 102.29 | Mpumalanga | v Limpopo | White River | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
133 | - | 160 | 21 | 1 | 83.12 | Knights | v Border | East London | 01 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
133 | 405 | 297 | 15 | 2 | 44.78 | Border | v Northern Cpe | East London | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
131 | 194 | 124 | 19 | 3 | 105.64 | Mpumalanga | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
129* | 291 | 218 | 9 | 2 | 59.17 | S West D | v Border | Oudtshoorn | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
127* | - | 115 | 8 | 7 | 110.43 | Knights | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
127 | 305 | 192 | 15 | 1 | 66.14 | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class | |
125 | 291 | 191 | 16 | 0 | 65.44 | Knights | v Easterns | Bloemfontein | 14 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
122* | 261 | 188 | 14 | 2 | 64.89 | S West D | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class | |
122 | - | 245 | 18 | 1 | 49.79 | Knights | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
121* | 320 | 233 | 13 | 3 | 51.93 | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
121 | - | 160 | 12 | 1 | 75.62 | S West D | v Mpumalanga | Oudtshoorn | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
120 | 180 | 157 | 10 | 4 | 76.43 | S West D | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class | |
119 | 313 | 252 | 15 | 0 | 47.22 | Limpopo | v Border | Polokwane | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
119 | - | 150 | 10 | 5 | 79.33 | Limpopo | v Easterns | Benoni | 11 Jan 2024 | First-class | |
116 | 286 | 181 | 14 | 0 | 64.08 | Limpopo | v Knights | Bloemfontein | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
115 | 164 | 101 | 18 | 1 | 113.86 | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class | |
111 | 254 | 181 | 7 | 0 | 61.32 | Easterns | v Knights | Bloemfontein | 14 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
110 | 281 | 188 | 16 | 0 | 58.51 | Easterns | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
110 | - | 188 | 14 | 1 | 58.51 | Border | v Knights | East London | 01 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
109 | 196 | 129 | 15 | 1 | 84.49 | S West D | v Border | Oudtshoorn | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
107* | 259 | 181 | 10 | 2 | 59.11 | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class | |
106 | 355 | 264 | 13 | 0 | 40.15 | Border | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
106 | 241 | 151 | 13 | 2 | 70.19 | Limpopo | v S West D | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
105* | - | 174 | 16 | 2 | 60.34 | S West D | v Easterns | Oudtshoorn | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
105 | 194 | 100 | 14 | 3 | 105.00 | Knights | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
105 | 217 | 180 | 15 | 0 | 58.33 | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class | |
104 | 228 | 177 | 12 | 3 | 58.75 | Northern Cpe | v Mpumalanga | Kimberley | 15 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
101* | 163 | 125 | 9 | 0 | 80.80 | S West D | v Border | Oudtshoorn | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
100 | 274 | 166 | 13 | 1 | 60.24 | Limpopo | v Border | Polokwane | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
99 | - | 177 | 13 | 0 | 55.93 | Mpumalanga | v Easterns | White River | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
98 | 143 | 100 | 11 | 2 | 98.00 | Knights | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
98 | 172 | 139 | 16 | 1 | 70.50 | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
98 | - | 222 | 12 | 1 | 44.14 | Limpopo | v Northern Cpe | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
97 | - | 186 | 16 | 0 | 52.15 | Limpopo | v Northern Cpe | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
96 | 295 | 230 | 14 | 0 | 41.73 | Mpumalanga | v Border | East London | 16 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
95 | 246 | 179 | 13 | 0 | 53.07 | Border | v Northern Cpe | East London | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
93* | 151 | 104 | 11 | 2 | 89.42 | S West D | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
92* | - | 149 | 10 | 0 | 61.74 | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
92 | - | 267 | 6 | 0 | 34.45 | Mpumalanga | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
91* | - | 108 | 10 | 2 | 84.25 | Mpumalanga | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
89 | - | 169 | 8 | 3 | 52.66 | Easterns | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
87 | 174 | 117 | 13 | 2 | 74.35 | Knights | v Limpopo | Bloemfontein | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
87 | 114 | 74 | 7 | 4 | 117.56 | Mpumalanga | v Border | East London | 16 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
86 | 227 | 140 | 13 | 0 | 61.42 | Knights | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
85 | 161 | 125 | 12 | 1 | 68.00 | Knights | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
85 | 233 | 166 | 14 | 0 | 51.20 | Limpopo | v S West D | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
85 | - | 102 | 12 | 3 | 83.33 | Knights | v Border | East London | 01 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
85 | - | 133 | 11 | 1 | 63.90 | Mpumalanga | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
83* | - | 143 | 8 | 1 | 58.04 | Border | v Knights | East London | 01 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
83 | - | 108 | 12 | 1 | 76.85 | Mpumalanga | v Limpopo | White River | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
83 | 208 | 134 | 6 | 2 | 61.94 | Limpopo | v S West D | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
82 | 161 | 114 | 9 | 1 | 71.92 | Northern Cpe | v Easterns | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class | |
82 | 247 | 178 | 10 | 0 | 46.06 | Border | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
82 | - | 80 | 10 | 1 | 102.50 | S West D | v Mpumalanga | Oudtshoorn | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
82 | - | 149 | 13 | 0 | 55.03 | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
81 | - | 108 | 10 | 0 | 75.00 | Knights | v S West D | Bloemfontein | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
80* | - | 154 | 9 | 0 | 51.94 | Border | v Easterns | Benoni | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
80 | 293 | 179 | 4 | 1 | 44.69 | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class | |
79 | - | 128 | 9 | 1 | 61.71 | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
78 | 253 | 172 | 12 | 0 | 45.34 | Border | v Northern Cpe | East London | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
77 | - | 82 | 7 | 6 | 93.90 | Northern Cpe | v Knights | Kimberley | 24 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
72 | - | 164 | 9 | 2 | 43.90 | Northern Cpe | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
71 | - | 110 | 9 | 0 | 64.54 | S West D | v Easterns | Oudtshoorn | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
71 | 244 | 185 | 6 | 0 | 38.37 | Northern Cpe | v S West D | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class | |
70 | 175 | 114 | 13 | 0 | 61.40 | Easterns | v Knights | Bloemfontein | 14 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
70 | 176 | 134 | 9 | 1 | 52.23 | S West D | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
68 | - | 184 | 8 | 0 | 36.95 | Mpumalanga | v Easterns | White River | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
67* | 251 | 184 | 7 | 0 | 36.41 | Easterns | v Northern Cpe | Benoni | 26 Oct 2023 | First-class | |
66* | - | 97 | 11 | 0 | 68.04 | Mpumalanga | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
66 | - | 101 | 4 | 1 | 65.34 | Limpopo | v Mpumalanga | White River | 23 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
66 | 133 | 86 | 10 | 0 | 76.74 | S West D | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
66 | - | 137 | 9 | 1 | 48.17 | Border | v Knights | East London | 01 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
66 | 138 | 91 | 9 | 1 | 72.52 | Northern Cpe | v Border | East London | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
65 | 191 | 142 | 9 | 0 | 45.77 | Limpopo | v Knights | Bloemfontein | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
64 | 189 | 130 | 8 | 0 | 49.23 | Border | v Limpopo | Polokwane | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
64 | - | 121 | 11 | 0 | 52.89 | Mpumalanga | v Knights | White River | 07 Dec 2023 | First-class | |
63 | 154 | 115 | 11 | 0 | 54.78 | Limpopo | v Border | Polokwane | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
63 | - | 126 | 9 | 1 | 50.00 | Limpopo | v Northern Cpe | Polokwane | 15 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
62 | 122 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 100.00 | S West D | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 13 Jan 2024 | First-class | |
61 | 151 | 102 | 10 | 1 | 59.80 | Knights | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
61 | - | 119 | 7 | 0 | 51.26 | Knights | v Border | East London | 01 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
61 | - | 72 | 9 | 1 | 84.72 | S West D | v Knights | Bloemfontein | 08 Feb 2024 | First-class | |
60 | 175 | 129 | 7 | 0 | 46.51 | Border | v S West D | Oudtshoorn | 02 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
59 | 118 | 99 | 9 | 0 | 59.59 | Knights | v Northern Cpe | Kimberley | 09 Nov 2023 | First-class | |
59 | 187 | 106 | 7 | 1 | 55.66 | Limpopo | v S West D | Polokwane | 20 Dec 2023 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Northern Cape v Knights at Kimberley, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 final, Feb 24-27, 2024 [First-class]
Easterns v Border at Benoni, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 20th match, Feb 15-18, 2024 [First-class]
Limpopo v Northern Cape at Polokwane, CSA 4-Day Series Division 2 21st match, Feb 15-18, 2024 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved